Skip to main content

Electives & PE

Band

Amy Kutz

Email

549-5634

Percussion

Joel Burris

Email

549-5541

Choir

Robert Batchelor

Email

549-5636

STEM

Jacob Horton

Email

549-5572

Spencer Richter

Email

549-7172

Boys PE

Kennon Gaspard

Email

549-5631

Aaron Oglesby

Email

549-5631

Darin Walker

Email

549-5631

Girls PE

Dee Hunt

Email

549-5632

Shelly Morris

Email

549-5632

IRLA

Jeannie Wilson

Email

549-6930

RTI

Chandra Taylor

Email

549-5616

ELL

Shareka Zertuche

Email

549-5623

AIM

Victoria Martin

Email

549-5637

AIM Enrichment

Donna Vishnefski

Email

219-5377

Teachers

Click on the teacher's name to visit his or her website.

6th Grade Teams 7th Grade Teams 8th Grade Teams

                 

If the email links are not working, faculty and staff emails are firstname.lastname with the domain @bossierschools.org

6th Grade Teams - The Breakfast Club

The Grand Slams

Name Subject Email Phone
Bridgette Brossette English Language Arts Email 549-5620
Jessica Daigle Mathematics Email 549-5605
Mary Hall Social Studies Email 549-5621
Doug Smith Science Email 549-5542

 

The Lucky Charms

Name Subject Email Phone
Leslie Alexander English Language Arts Email 549-5579
Emily Fluker Science Email 549-5581
Jessica Loar Mathematics Email 549-5594
Gina Williams Social Studies Email 549-5586

 

The Carbs - Visit our Team Site!

Name Subject Email Phone
Kathy Cook Social Studies Email 549-5604
Mallory Cooper Science Email 549-5584
Mallory Warren English Language Arts Email 549-5589
Taylor Wilkes Mathematics Email 549-5600

 

Return to Top

7th Grade Teams - Fast Foodies

Super Sonic

Name Subject Email Phone
Mindy Brown Science Email 549-5603
April Miles Mathematics Email 549-5618
Beauchamp Powers Social Studies Email 549-5583
Kimberly McHenry English Language Arts Email 549-5601

 

Buc-ees

Name Subject Email Phone
Melissa Lopez Mathematics Email 549-5590
Lillian Adkins Social Studies Email 549-5610
Stephanie Kennon Science Email 549-5542
Justin Turner English Language Arts Email 549-5598

 

Star-BUCS

Name Subject Email Phone
Ben Clark Social Studies Email 549-5595
Marie East Science Email 549-5613
Amanda Temple English Language Arts Email 549-5542
Emily Edwards Mathematics Email 549-5578

 

Whata-Team

Name Subject Email Phone
Mikayla Gaydos English Language Arts Email 549-5615
Jacob Horton Social Studies Email 549-5572
Spencer Richter Science Email 549-5581
       


 Return to Top

8th Grade Teams - Snack Attack

The FUNyuns

Name Subject Email Phone
Regina Butcher Science Email 549-5588
Allie Lewis English Language Arts Email 549-5624
Heather Rosario Mathematics Email 549-5609
Deidra Stacy Social Studies Email 549-5619

 

Smarties

Name Subject Email Phone
Karamie Gray Social Studies Email 549-5617
Jo Marie Strother-McCarty Science Email 549-5596
Deborah Lawrence Mathematics Email 549-5599
Heather Valentine English Language Arts Email 549-5612

 

Sour Patch Kids

Name Subject Email Phone
Dakota Clawson Science Email 549-5611
Shannon Newton English Language Arts Email 549-5593
Ceson Ponder Social Studies Email 549-5582
Cheryl Willhite Mathematics Email 549-5580

 

Nacho Average Team

Name Subject Email Phone
Mikayla Gaydos English Language Arts Email 549-5615
Jacob Horton Social Studies Email 549-5572
Spencer Richter Science Email 549-5581
       

 

Return to Top

Special Education Department

CMC Site

6th Grade

Name Subject Email Phone
Lisa Holt Mathematics Email 549-5597
Watonya Smith English Language Arts Email 549-5543
Susan Wilson Mathematics Email 549-5587

7th Grade

Name Subject Email Phone
Christy Johnson Mathematics Email 549-5635
Donna Freeman English Language Arts Email 549-5550

 

8th Grade

Name Subject Email Phone
Carly Moore English Language Arts Email 549-5606
John Childress Mathematics Email 549-7157